highpoint_header_logo

Former Staff, Interns & Volunteers

Highpoint wishes to thank our former staff, interns & volunteers

Your help & support are always appreciated!

2017

  • Kate Goyette, Assistant Printer
  • Kaitlin Frick, Operations & Communications Manager
  • Emily DzieweczynskiEducation Intern
  • Anna SeabergStudio Intern
  • Nicole SoleyStudio Intern
  • Dustin SteuckMarketing Intern
  • Nancy Ariza, Teen Mentor
  • Dana LeMoine, Education & Community Programs Manager
  • Sophia Munic, Education Intern
  • Austin NashStudio Intern
  • Dana PotterEducation Intern
  • McKenzie WilsonStudio Intern
  • Florence WongEducation Intern
  • Shuang WuEducation Intern

2016

  • Katy Collier, Teen Mentor
  • Clio Cullison, Education Intern
  • Alex Girardot, Studio Intern
  • Sophie Gleekel, Education Intern
  • Calvin Hafermann, Education Intern
  • Andrea Jacobs, Education Intern
  • Mike Moen, Education Intern
  • Alex Pears, Studio Intern
  • Katie Rewitzer, Studio Intern
  • Andrea Risjord, Studio Intern
  • Lindsey Schmitt, Studio Intern
  • Eva Sedjo, Education Intern
  • Josh Tangen, Studio Intern

2015

  • Zoe Adler, Gallery Director
  • Makenzie Flom, Studio Intern
  • Bryn Gleason, Teen Mentor
  • Ella Kampelman, Studio Intern
  • Daria Kieffer, Education Intern
  • Ariel Krupke, Education Intern
  • Ry McFarlan, Education Intern
  • Sarah Mering, Education Intern
  • Sam Orosz, Studio Intern
  • Reid Oyen, Studio Intern
  • Adam Schachner, Studio Intern
  • Julia Sillen, Education Intern
  • Rose Weselmann, Education Intern

2014

  • Emma Colón, Education Fellow
  • Zoe Craig, Studio Intern
  • Claire Crews, Education Intern
  • Louise Edwards, Education Intern
  • Lauren Flynn, Studio Intern
  • Amy Linder, Studio Intern
  • Jane Nelson Meyer, Studio Intern
  • Isabel Norsten, Education Intern
  • Nuno Nuñez, Assistant Printer
  • Nan Onkka, Education Intern
  • Amira Pualwan, Studio Intern
  • DJ Steinmetz, Studio Intern
  • Madison Sternig, Studio Intern
  • Liyuan Tong, Education Intern
  • Hannah Utecht, Education Intern
  • Sarita Zaleha, Studio Intern

2013

  • Josh Adrian, Education Intern
  • Nancy Ariza, Education Intern
  • Kat Aymeloglu, Education Intern
  • Ellen Bogen, Studio Intern
  • Christine Cosentino, Education Intern
  • Rebecca DeLapp, Studio Intern
  • Ashlin Mears, Education Fellow
  • Charley Owens, Marketing Intern
  • Nina Robertson, Education Intern
  • Nate Stottrup, Education Intern
  • Heidi Stolhanske, Education Intern
  • Travis Trible, Studio Intern
  • Summer White, Education Intern
  • Johanna Winters, Education & Community Programs Manager

2012

  • Megan Anderson, Assistant Printer
  • Molly Baeverstad, Studio Intern
  • Eston Bennett, Education Intern
  • Lydia Bickal, Education Intern
  • Emma Colón, Education Intern
  • Nico Dregni, High School Artist Mentor
  • Michael Ferut, Studio Intern
  • Tracey Goodrich, Education Intern
  • Christopher Hagen, Studio Intern
  • Kari Higdem, Studio Intern
  • Delia Ihinger, Step-Up Intern
  • Will Lager, Information & Membership Manager
  • Kit Leffler, Education Intern
  • Joe Moore, Education Fellow
  • Mary Schaubschlager, Studio Intern
  • Josh Winkler, Exhibitions & Artists’ Cooperative Manager
  • Tom Woodling, Teen Mentor

2011

  • Yoshi Coryne, Education Intern
  • Nico Dregni, Teen Mentor
  • Paul Dressen, Education Intern
  • Myla Fay, Education Intern
  • Elizabeth Flinsch, Education & Community Programs Manager
  • Paige Guggemos, Education Intern
  • Kelsey Henderson, Studio Intern
  • Jason Kehrer, Education Intern
  • Lisa Lofgren, Studio Intern
  • Jenny Morse, Studio Intern
  • Kathrine Nammacher, Education Volunteer
  • Rebekkah Olson, Education Intern
  • Angie Owens, Education Intern
  • Drew Peterson, Assistant Printer
  • Matthew Sprung, Studio Intern
  • Tom Woodling, Education Intern

2010

  • Adriana Cargill, Education Intern
  • Kati Duesler, Education Intern
  • Megan Frauenhoffer, Education Intern
  • Michelle Fuller, Education Intern
  • Dan Henning, Studio Intern
  • Maria Johnson, Education Fellow
  • Michael Johnson, Studio Intern
  • Cheyenne Mallo, Studio Intern
  • Molly Nelson, Studio Intern
  • Olivia Nielsen, Education Intern
  • Anna Orbovich, Studio Intern
  • Joanne Price, Exhibitions & Artists’ Cooperative Manager
  • Meg Rahn, Membership & Information Manager
  • Genevieve Senchyna, Studio Intern
  • Anna Shepard, Education Intern

2009

  • Noelle Bullion, Studio Intern
  • Ashley Buxbaum, PIP Education Intern
  • Rebekah Champ, Education Intern
  • Lee Delegard, Studio Intern
  • Sarah Fuhr, Education Intern
  • P. Carolina Garzon Troya, Education Intern
  • Hannah Glaser, Studio Intern
  • Megan Hemmila, Education Intern
  • Matthew Lawler, Studio Intern
  • Frances Lloyd-Baynes, Studio Intern
  • Drew Peterson, Studio Intern
  • Sam Reeves, Studio Intern
  • Henry Schneiderman, Education Intern
  • Adina Weinand, Education Intern

2008

  • Colin Benjamin, Education Intern
  • Alisha Campbell, Studio Intern
  • Robyn Carley, Education Intern
  • Justine Gartner, Studio Intern
  • Tom Kracauer, Studio Intern
  • CJ Mace, Education Intern
  • James Penfield, Education Intern
  • Jamie Sandhurst, Studio Intern
  • Camille Scheffter, Education Intern
  • Boris Scherbakov, Studio Intern
  • Kris Shideman, Studio Intern
  • David Stordahl, Studio Intern
  • Johanna Winters, Education Intern
  • Angela Young, Studio Intern

2007

      • Alison Burke, Education Intern
      • Amanda Hawkes, Education Intern
      • Sarah Haug, Studio Intern
      • Kari Haugh, Education Intern
      • Heather Koopmans, Information & PR Coordinator
      • David Laing, Studio Intern
      • Emily Lyman, Education Intern
      • Ben Gessner, Education Intern
      • Leah Hughes, Education & Community Programs Coordinator
      • Bridget O’Brien, Studio Intern
      • Kelly Seacrest, Studio Intern
      • David Stordahl, Studio Intern
      • Marisa VanOsdale, Education Intern
      • Abigail Wolf, Education Intern
      • Christine Zavesky, Studio Intern

2006

      • Amy Aaron, Education Intern
      • Jennifer Bedard, Studio Intern
      • Jane Becker Nelson, Education Assistant
      • Patrick Bookler, Studio Intern
      • Dawn Fahlstrom, Education Intern
      • Helen Franzen, Studio Intern
      • Karen Griffiths, Studio Manager
      • Ash Hane, Education Intern
      • Bethany Kemp, Studio Intern
      • Jennifer Kennedy-Logan, Education & Community Programs Coordinator
      • Molly Roth, Educational Assistant
      • Justin Strom, Assistant Printmaker
      • Satoshi Takahira, Printing Assistant
      • Christine Zavesky, Studio Intern
      • Janelle Zimmerman, Studio Intern

2005

      • Andy Morien, Studio Intern
      • Jeff Pilon, Education Assistant
      • Britta Schroeter, Education Intern
      • Kendra Silberschatz, Studio Intern
      • Alvita Williams, Education Intern

2004

      • Kjel Alkire, Education Assistant
      • Zac Coombs, Education Intern
      • Kate Copeland, Special Projects & Education Coordinator
      • Holly DeGrote, Studio Intern
      • Miki Kato-Starr, Education Assistant
      • Mia Keeler, Assistant Printmaker
      • Tyler Starr, Studio Manager
      • Jon Renzella, Studio Intern
      • Tina Rivkin, Education Assistant
      • Luke Thomas, Studio Intern
      • Amanda Webster, Education Intern
      • Amzie Wendt, Studio Intern

2003

      • Jason Hicks, Studio Intern
      • Chris Hajny, Studio Intern
      • Kari Klocke, Studio Intern
      • Heather Konakowitz, Studio Intern
      • Ben Martin, Studio Intern
      • Brian Sago, Education Assistant & Web Designer
      • Nick Spohrer, Studio Intern
      • Jennifer Wolcott, Studio Intern
      • Garett Yahn, Studio Intern

2002

      • Justin Israels, Printing Assistant
      • Frank Lyon, Studio Intern
      • Erin Maurelli, Assistant Printmaker
      • Margot Newkirk, Studio Intern
      • Joe Rizzo, Studio Intern
      • Jeremy Schock, Studio Intern
      • John Tapp, Studio Intern

2001

      • Jason Miller, Construction Intern
      • Ron Ribant, Construction Volunteer
      • Brian Schumacher, Construction Intern
      • Tyler Starr, Construction Intern
      • Angela Zimmerman, Studio Intern

And:

    • Alice Giannoble, Education Assistant
    • Tony Lanners, Studio Intern
    • Ben Mahler, Education Assistant
    • Jeanne McGee, Education Assistant
    • Jessica Meunick-Gange, Education & Curriculum
    • Ryan Simonson, Education Assistant
    • Bethany Whitehead, Education Intern
    • Luke Wilson, Studio Intern